Vijay Hazare Trophy

Finished13 February 2018 List A at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra
Group B
Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09:30 AM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Himachal Pradesh
HP
Maharashtra
MAHA
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished13 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur Group A
Karnataka vs Odisha
Group A
KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 133 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
353/6 (50)
Odisha
ODSH
220/10 (41)
Finished
KNTKA won by 133 runs
Finished13 February 2018 List A at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group B
Delhi vs Kerala
Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
KER won by 2 wickets
Delhi
DELHI
177/10 (39.3)
Kerala
KER
178/8 (35.4)
Finished
KER won by 2 wickets
Finished13 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Assam vs Punjab
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
PNJB won by 69 runs
Assam
ASSAM
206/10 (41.4)
Punjab
PNJB
275/9 (50)
Finished
PNJB won by 69 runs
Finished13 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 192 runs
Baroda
BRODA
357/7 (50)
Railways
RLYS
165/10 (37)
Finished
BRODA won by 192 runs
Finished13 February 2018 List A at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Group B
Bengal vs Tripura
Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:30 AM
BENG won by 109 runs
Bengal
BENG
249/10 (33)
Tripura
TRPRA
140/10 (29)
Finished
BENG won by 109 runs
Finished12 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
RAJ won by 7 wickets
Madhya Pradesh
MP
241/9 (50)
Rajasthan
RAJ
245/3 (47.2)
Finished
RAJ won by 7 wickets
Finished14 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur Group A
Punjab vs Railways
Group A
KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
RLYS won by 4 wickets
Punjab
PNJB
280/8 (50)
Railways
RLYS
283/6 (49.4)
Finished
RLYS won by 4 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Saurashtra vs Services
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:30 AM
SAU won by 8 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
181/2 (21.4)
Services
SVCS
176/10 (48.2)
Finished
SAU won by 8 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Hyderabad (India) vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Hyderabad won by 149 runs
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
312/10 (50)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
163/10 (34.1)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 149 runs
Finished14 February 2018 List A at Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru Group A
Assam vs Haryana
Group A
Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by 86 runs
Assam
ASSAM
237/6 (50)
Haryana
HRYNA
323/9 (50)
Finished
HRYNA won by 86 runs
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Mumbai
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:30 AM
MUM won by 4 wickets
Goa
GOA
266/8 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
267/6 (46.3)
Finished
MUM won by 4 wickets
Finished14 February 2018 List A at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur Group A
Baroda vs Odisha
Group A
KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 57 runs
Baroda
BRODA
317/6 (50)
Odisha
ODSH
260/10 (46.4)
Finished
BRODA won by 57 runs
Finished12 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Gujarat
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:30 AM
AP won by 9 wickets
Andhra
AP
251/1 (45.2)
Gujarat
GUJ
250/10 (50)
Finished
AP won by 9 wickets
Finished12 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:30 AM
CGARH won by 7 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
294/3 (46)
Jharkhand
JHARK
288/9 (50)
Finished
CGARH won by 7 wickets
Finished14 February 2018 List A at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad Group D
Saurashtra vs Vidarbha
Group D
AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
09:30 AM
SAU won by 8 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
161/2 (34)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
159/10 (40.5)
Finished
SAU won by 8 wickets
Finished14 February 2018 List A at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
TN won by 7 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
141/10 (38.2)
Tamil Nadu
TN
143/3 (23.3)
Finished
TN won by 7 wickets
Finished14 February 2018 List A at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group D
Jammu & Kashmir vs Jharkhand
Group D
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
JHARK won by 97 runs
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
199/10 (46)
Jharkhand
JHARK
296/9 (50)
Finished
JHARK won by 97 runs
Finished14 February 2018 List A at TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai Group C
Andhra vs Mumbai
Group C
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09:30 AM
AP won by 29 runs
Andhra
AP
344/5 (50)
Mumbai
MUM
315/9 (50)
Finished
AP won by 29 runs
Finished14 February 2018 List A at Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai Group C
Goa vs Gujarat
Group C
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09:30 AM
GOA won by 1 wicket
Goa
GOA
228/9 (48.3)
Gujarat
GUJ
227/10 (49.4)
Finished
GOA won by 1 wicket
Finished14 February 2018 List A at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad (India)
Group D
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09:30 AM
Hyderabad won by 84 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
196/10 (44.3)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
280/8 (50)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 84 runs