Fixtures

Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Odisha vs Vidarbha
Group B
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
150/10 (78.1) & 274/9d (102.1)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
272/6d (102)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 64 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
465/10 (125.5)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
176/10 (63.2) & 225/10 (99.4)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by an innings and 64 runs
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Group A
Punjab vs Railways
Group A
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Punjab
PNJB
215/10 (80.1) & 170/3 (58)
Railways
RLYS
331/10 (118) & 245/7d (81.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Group B
Rajasthan vs Saurashtra
Group B
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
105/10 (38.4) & 30/4 (14)
Saurashtra
SAU
430/10 (97.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Group C
Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh
Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
167/1 (59)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
357/10 (93.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Group C
Kerala vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group C
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Kerala
KER
304/10 (102.1)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
121/10 (44) & 91/4 (31.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group A
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Group A
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Mum won by 2 wickets
Mumbai
Mum
176/10 (67) & 97/8 (35.3)
Tamil Nadu
TN
87/10 (45.3) & 185/10 (62.4)
Finished
Mum won by 2 wickets
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group B
Jharkhand (Bihar) vs Maharashtra
Group B
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Jharkhand won by 6 wickets
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
306/10 (105.2) & 93/4 (19.5)
Maharashtra
MAHA
210/10 (71.1) & 188/10 (61.4)
Finished
Jharkhand won by 6 wickets
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Group B
Assam vs Delhi
Group B
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
DELHI won by an innings and 83 runs
Assam
ASSAM
193/10 (76.3) & 313/10 (96.3)
Delhi
DELHI
589/8d (128.1)
Finished
DELHI won by an innings and 83 runs
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Tripura
Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
CGARH won by 9 wickets
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
255/10 (103.5) & 13/1 (3.5)
Tripura
TRPRA
118/10 (54) & 149/10 (84.3)
Finished
CGARH won by 9 wickets
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Baroda vs Gujarat
Group A
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
544/8d (155)
Gujarat
GUJ
555/4 (178)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur Group C
Goa vs Hyderabad (India)
Group C
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
Goa
GOA
164/10 (74) & 258/10 (86.1)
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
388/10 (130) & 35/1 (5)
Finished
Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
Finished6-9 October 2016First Class at Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Group C
Haryana vs Services
Group C
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Haryana
HRYNA
248/10 (89.5) & 136/1 (36)
Services
SVCS
197/10 (73) & 329/6d (104.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Greater Noida Sports Complex Ground, Greater Noida Group B
Jharkhand (Bihar) vs Karnataka
Group B
Greater Noida Sports Complex Ground, Greater Noida
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
374/10 (115.1)
Karnataka
KNTKA
577/6d (172) & 162/3 (53.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani Group C
Andhra vs Chhattisgarh
Group C
Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
199/10 (73.2) & 282/8 (145)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
394/10 (126.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Group B
Maharashtra vs Delhi
Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAHA
635/2d (173) & 58/0 (15)
Delhi
DELHI
590/10 (155)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group A
Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
466/10 (139.2) & 274/6d (76)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
410/10 (112.4) & 70/0 (20)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group A
Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab
Group A
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
PNJB won by 126 runs
Madhya Pradesh
MP
247/10 (87) & 180/10 (64.4)
Punjab
PNJB
378/10 (108.2) & 175/9d (51.3)
Finished
PNJB won by 126 runs
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Group B
Assam vs Rajasthan
Group B
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
RAJ won by an innings and 8 runs
Assam
ASSAM
195/10 (84.1) & 69/10 (20.2)
Rajasthan
RAJ
272/10 (105.4)
Finished
RAJ won by an innings and 8 runs
Finished13-16 October 2016First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Group B
Odisha vs Saurashtra
Group B
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
10:00 AM | 09:30 AM Local
ODSH won by 32 runs
Odisha
ODSH
228/10 (80.5) & 169/10 (64.4)
Saurashtra
SAU
186/10 (67.3) & 179/10 (101)
Finished
ODSH won by 32 runs