Fixtures

Finished27 April 2017 List A at County Ground, New Road, Worcester North Group
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire
North Group
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
04:00 PM
Worcs won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Worcestershire
Worcs
169/5 (20)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
273/6 (50)
Finished
Worcs won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Finished27 April 2017 List A at Lord's, London South Group
Middlesex vs Sussex
South Group
Lord's, London
04:00 PM
No result
Middlesex
Middx
341/5 (50)
Sussex
Sssx
26/1 (4)
Finished
No result
Finished27 April 2017 List A at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Hampshire
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
04:00 PM
Hants won by 6 wickets
Kent
Kent
258/10 (49.4)
Hampshire
Hants
260/4 (45.1)
Finished
Hants won by 6 wickets
Finished27 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan
South Group
County Ground, Bristol
04:00 PM
Glam won by 18 runs (D/L method)
Gloucestershire
Glouc
232/8 (44)
Glamorgan
Glam
277/7 (50)
Finished
Glam won by 18 runs (D/L method)
Finished27 April 2017 List A at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Derbyshire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
04:00 PM
No result
Durham
Durhm
194/2 (34)
Derbyshire
Derbs
Finished
No result
Finished27 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Northampton North Group
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
North Group
County Ground, Northampton
05:30 PM
Warks won by 10 wickets
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
151/10 (29.4)
Warwickshire
Warks
162/0 (26)
Finished
Warks won by 10 wickets
Finished28 April 2017 List A at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton South Group
Somerset vs Surrey
South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
04:00 PM
Somst won by 4 wickets
Somerset
Somst
291/6 (43.5)
Surrey
Surr
290/8 (50)
Finished
Somst won by 4 wickets
Finished28 April 2017 List A at Old Trafford, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Leicestershire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
07:00 PM
Leics won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Lancashire
Lancs
314/8 (50)
Leicestershire
Leics
311/7 (48.2)
Finished
Leics won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Finished29 April 2017 List A at Trent Bridge, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
04:00 PM
Yorks won by 7 wickets
Nottinghamshire
Notts
185/10 (40.5)
Yorkshire
Yorks
191/3 (32.4)
Finished
Yorks won by 7 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Hove South Group
Sussex vs Somerset
South Group
County Ground, Hove
06:00 AM
Somst won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Sussex
Sssx
155/9 (20/20)
Somerset
Somst
303/5 (49/49)
Finished
Somst won by 9 runs (D/L method)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Grace Road, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
06:00 AM
Worcs won by 42 runs
Leicestershire
Leics
319 (47.2/50)
Worcestershire
Worcs
361/8 (50/50)
Finished
Worcs won by 42 runs
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Lord's, London South Group
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
South Group
Lord's, London
04:00 PM
Gloucs won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Middlesex
Middx
256/9 (50)
Gloucestershire
Glouc
257/5 (49.1)
Finished
Gloucs won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
County Ground, Derby
04:00 PM
Derbs won by 6 wickets
Derbyshire
Derbs
309/4 (48.4)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
307/7 (50)
Finished
Derbs won by 6 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff South Group
Glamorgan vs Surrey
South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
04:00 PM
Surr won by 8 wickets
Glamorgan
Glam
239/10 (48.3)
Surrey
Surr
183/2 (24)
Finished
Surr won by 8 wickets
Finished30 April 2017 List A at County Ground, Chelmsford South Group
Essex vs Hampshire
South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
04:00 PM
Essex won by 25 runs
Essex
Essex
304/7 (50)
Hampshire
Hants
279/10 (48.2)
Finished
Essex won by 25 runs
Finished1 May 2017 List A at Headingley, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Lancashire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds
04:00 PM
Yorks won by 79 runs
Yorkshire
Yorks
296/9 (50)
Lancashire
Lancs
217/10 (43.2)
Finished
Yorks won by 79 runs
Finished1 May 2017 List A at Edgbaston, Birmingham North Group
Warwickshire vs Durham
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
04:00 PM
Durhm won by 72 runs
Warwickshire
Warks
241/10 (38.2)
Durham
Durhm
313/5 (39)
Finished
Durhm won by 72 runs
Finished2 May 2017 List A at County Ground, Hove South Group
Sussex vs Glamorgan
South Group
County Ground, Hove
04:00 PM
Sssx won by 59 runs (D/L method)
Sussex
Sssx
292/6 (50)
Glamorgan
Glam
221/10 (40)
Finished
Sssx won by 59 runs (D/L method)
Finished2 May 2017 List A at Kennington Oval, London South Group
Surrey vs Essex
South Group
Kennington Oval, London
04:00 PM
Essex won by 1 wicket
Surrey
Surr
210/10 (47.4)
Essex
Essex
212/9 (49.2)
Finished
Essex won by 1 wicket
Finished2 May 2017 List A at County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
North Group
County Ground, Derby
04:00 PM
Notts won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Derbyshire
Derbs
303/4 (50)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
286/6 (46.2)
Finished
Notts won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)